七色番动漫视频网

Privacy Policy

AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF STEEL CONSTRUCTION PRIVACY POLICY

七色番动漫视频网 respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through compliance with this policy. This privacy policy explains how the 七色番动漫视频网 (七色番动漫视频网), its subsidiaries and divisions, collect, use, and protect any information you provide. This policy applies to all 七色番动漫视频网 websites, including (but not limited to) www.aisc.org, www.modernsteel.com, www.steelbridges.org, www.steeltools.org, and www.whysteel.org (collectively the "七色番动漫视频网 Websites") and includes information that may be provided via web browser, mobile or downloadable application, email, text or other electronic messages between you and the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites. This policy does not apply to information we collect off-line, through third parties or through third party websites, or through means other than through the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites.

七色番动漫视频网's Privacy Policy is part of our . Please read this policy carefully to understand 七色番动漫视频网's policies and practices regarding your information and how 七色番动漫视频网 may use it. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, you may not use the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites. By accessing or using the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This policy is in effect beginning June, 1, 2012. Because 七色番动漫视频网 may change this policy at any time, you should check this page from time-to-time. Changes will become effective upon posting, and your continued use of the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites constitutes acceptance of the changes.

Information we may collect from you: You may voluntarily provide information to 七色番动漫视频网 in the form of your name, email address, postal address or telephone number or other information through requests to contact us. You may also provide personal information through establishing a user account. To access certain areas of the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites, you are required to log in. Your log in information is stored within 七色番动漫视频网's membership database and includes a wide range of information, such as your name, company, address, email, and membership type/status. 七色番动漫视频网 uses this information to allow you to log in to your account and to mail or e-mail you messages related to the mission of 七色番动漫视频网. If you want to opt out of mailings, you can do so after receiving the first mailing by responding to the email address at the bottom of the message or clicking the opt-out link provided in the electronic message. While 七色番动漫视频网 does not disclose its membership list to unaffiliated third parties, 七色番动漫视频网 does sell the Modern Steel Construction magazine mailing list, including subscribers' names, company name, type of business, and mailing address (though not email addresses). If you would like to opt-out of having your information shared as part of the Modern Steel Construction mailing list, you may contact 七色番动漫视频网 by phone at (312) 670-2400 or by e-mail at webmaster@aisc.org. In some cases, you may provide credit card information in connection with paying membership fees. 七色番动漫视频网 does not store your credit card information. Credit card payments made toward 七色番动漫视频网 membership fees are processed through a third party vendor under its separate privacy practices and not governed by this Privacy Policy. 七色番动漫视频网 does not separately collect or store credit card information online.

Bookstore Purchases: The 七色番动漫视频网 Websites allow users to make purchases through the 七色番动漫视频网 Bookstore. 七色番动漫视频网 may use a third party vendor to fulfill your orders. Credit card payments made toward Bookstore purchases are processed through a third party vendor under its privacy practices and not governed by this Privacy Policy. 七色番动漫视频网 does not separately collect or store credit card information online.

Your California Privacy Rights: California Civil Code Section 搂 1798.83 permits California residents to request certain information regarding the disclosure of personal information to third parties for third party direct marketing purposes. To make such a request of 七色番动漫视频网, please send an e-mail to webmaster@aisc.org or write to 七色番动漫视频网 at: 130 E. Randolph Street, Suite 2000, Chicago, IL 60601.

Information we automatically collect: As you navigate through and interact with the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites, 七色番动漫视频网 uses "cookies" to track website usage. A cookie is used to store small amounts of information. This could include but is not limited to the type of equipment you use, the browser type, the portions of the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites you visit or other usage details. This information is used to recognized member-only access and is also collected for traffic analysis through site analytics. 七色番动漫视频网 uses traffic logs to determine which pages are being most used so that 七色番动漫视频网 can improve website content and functionality. The cookie does not contain personal details. Depending on the browser you use, you may be able to set your preferences to block/refuse cookies or to notify you before they are placed. Note that blocking cookies may limit some site functionality and inhibit your full enjoyment of the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites. In addition, blocking cookies may prevent you from logging in or accessing member-only content.

Data Security: 七色番动漫视频网 has implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. The safety and security of your information also depends on you. You are responsible for keeping your password confidential. Unfortunately, the transmission of information over the internet is not completely secure. Although 七色番动漫视频网 does its best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. 七色番动漫视频网 is not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained in the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites.

How we may use your information: We may use or disclose user information: to communicate with you and to enhance your experience with the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites; to complete a transaction you requested, such as a Bookstore purchase; in response to a legal request, such as a subpoena, court order, regulatory request, or government demand; to comply with the law; to investigate or report illegal activity; to protect the legal rights of 七色番动漫视频网, our 七色番动漫视频网 Websites or users of our 七色番动漫视频网 Websites; or to enforce our rights or defend claims. We may also transfer your information to another company in connection with a corporate restructuring. We may use or publicly disclose your information in an aggregate form that is not personally identifiable to show the general usage of the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites or services.

Third Party Websites: The 七色番动漫视频网 Websites include links to other websites, many of which are not owned or related to 七色番动漫视频网. Because 七色番动漫视频网 has no control over these other websites, 七色番动漫视频网 is not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide while visiting them. This Privacy Policy only applies to information collected by 七色番动漫视频网 through the 七色番动漫视频网 Websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that 七色番动漫视频网 does not own or control, or employees that 七色番动漫视频网 does not manage. Any information you provide to, or that is collected by, a third party may be subject to the privacy policies of those third parties, if any. 七色番动漫视频网 encourages you to read such privacy policies of any third-party websites you visit. It is the sole responsibility of such third parties to adhere to any applicable restrictions on the disclosure of your personally identifying information, and 七色番动漫视频网 shall not be liable for wrongful use or disclosure of your personally identifying information by any third party. 

Children's Privacy: The 七色番动漫视频网 Websites are not intended for use by children under the age of 13. We recognize that children under the age of 13 may not fully understand the consequences of submitting personal information on our 七色番动漫视频网 Websites. Therefore, 七色番动漫视频网 encourages parents to supervise the online activities of their children and educate them on the responsible use of the Internet. 七色番动漫视频网 does not knowingly allow children under age of 13 to register for any service, and does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under age of 13. If you are under 13, do not provide any information on these 七色番动漫视频网 Websites through any of the features or register for any accounts or services on these Websites. If 七色番动漫视频网 learns that it has collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, 七色番动漫视频网 will delete that information. If you believe that 七色番动漫视频网 might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at webmaster@aisc.org.

Contact information: If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, you may contact 七色番动漫视频网 by regular mail at Webmaster, 130 E. Randolph Street, Suite 2000, Chicago, IL 60601, by e-mail at webmaster@aisc.org, or by telephone at (312) 670-2400.